HomeBeyond CurriculumClubs

Extra-curricular activities form an integral part of Eicher School, Faridabad.  The school provides  various  Hobby Clubs  that serve as a platform for students to nurture their passion and hone their skills .Under the guidance  of able teachers, students go through a wide spectrum of activities .

Though  students can choose their club, they are motivated to go through most of the activities so that they not only identify their passion but over a span of four to five years also learn different things.

Hobby clubs are held every Monday  from April to December.

The list of clubs  for the session 2016-17 are as follows:

III - VI 

                   S.No.   CLUBS INCHARGES VENUE
1   Fabric Painting  Ms. Alka Anand &
Ms. Preeti Gokhale
5-B
2   Art & Craft Ms. Eisha Diwan &
Ms. Renuka Nijhawan
4-A, 4-D
3   Salads n Mocktails Ms Salees Mathews ,
Ms Mohana Mukherjee &
Ms. Geetika Bajaj
4-B, 4-C
4   DRAMATICS & LITERARY  Ms. Rita Jaisingh(Hindi),
 Ms Ankita Bhatia &
Ms Meenakshi Uppal
Conference  Room, A/V Room
5   Budding Scientist Ms Saroj Singh(class VI)
Ms Trisha Singh(class V)
Ms Hemani Dawar(class IV)
Ms Taruna Ahuja(class III)
3-B, 3-D, 3-A, 3-C
6   Tabla Ms Jyoti Anand &
Mr Sanat Sarkar
Tabla Room
7   Classical Dance Ms Sunita Singh &
Ms Sharmishtha 
Dance Room
8   Classical Music Ms Ritu Gulati &
Ms Preeti Saxena
Music Room
9   Western Dance Ms Priyanshu,
Ms Meenakshi Nayyar
Mr. Sahil
Western Dance Room

 

VII - X 

               S.No.   Clubs INCHARGES Venue
1   Radio Jockey Training Resource person &
Ms. Sangeeta
LANGUAGE A.V. ROOM(MPH)
2   Public Speaking(Hindi/English) Ms. Archana Kaul &
Ms. Meenakshi Sharma
8-A
3   Drama(Hindi/English) Ms. Maitreyee Ghosh  &
Ms.Sandhya Dwivedi 
10-A
4   Animation/Web designing Ms. Vineeta Singh &
Ms. Kusum Chaudhary 
COMPUTER LAB
5   Baking & Exotic  Food Resource person &
Ms. Aparna Sharma
HOME SCIENCE LAB
6   Classical Dance Ms. Sharmishtha &
 Ms. Bharati D Gupta 
DANCE ROOM
7   Classical Music Ms. Preeti Saxena &
Ms. Shayista Raza 
MUSIC ROOM
8   Western Dance Mr. Sahil &
Ms. Lalita
WESTERN DANCE ROOM
9   Tabla/ Drum Mr.Sanat &
Mr. Pankaj
TABLA ROOM
10   Sculptor-Clay Modelling Mr. Arvind &
Mr. Chauhan
ART ROOM
11   Embroidery Ms. Asha Dua &
Ms. Seema Barera
9 - C
12   Craft & Hand - made paper making Ms. Meenu Chopra &
 Ms. Kajal Chhabra
ART ROOM
13   Photography Mr.Sandeep Bakshi &
Ms. Neeti Khanna
8-D
14   Fabric Painting Ms. Rimple Mediratta &
Ms. Dolly Hora
8-B
15   Robotics(paid) Ms. Deepak Verma &
Ms. Gagandeep Kaur
PHYSICS LAB
16   Guitar/Flute Mr. Jude &
Mr. Manoj
GUITAR ROOM
Copyright eicherschool.net