HomeAchievementsIntra School Competitions

July 2016  

BOOK REVIEW COMPETITION 

book review

Click for more pictures..

Classes V and VI had a book review competition on 19th July, 2016.  Students participated with full enthusiasm and gave a good competition to each other.
They were judged on the basis of content, confidence, Speech clarity, presentation and fluency.
Results
Class V
1st           Rishita Ojha VB
2nd          Dhriti Mudigeshi V A
3rd           Aditya panchal VA, Harshita Pahwa VB,
4th           Anushka Goel V A, Tanisha Singh V D
5th                 Pradyun Gupta V A, Satyam Wadhwa V B

Class VI
1st           Astha singh VI C
2nd          Samidha jha VI B, Harshita Tiwari VI D
3rd           Kriti Kaushesh VI B, Sharwani Sharma VI C
4th           Abir Cornelius VI B
5th           Baladitya Sharma VI B

Results of book review competition held on 26th July for classes III & IV
Class III
1st           Anmol singh III B

2nd          Yogyata Batra III B

3rd           Jia Madan III B and Aiysha Sharma III B

4th           Noor Jawa III C and Shreyl Mathews III C

5th           Shambhavi Garg III D  and Hiti Kohli III C

Class IV

1st           Somil Krishna IV D
2nd          Kamakshi Agiwal IV B

3rd           Shreyl Singh IV D and Kangana Khera IV B
4th           Riddhima Kaushik IV A
 
5th           Gunika Bakshi IV D, Vansh Pujara IV C and Siddhi Verma IV A


POSTER MAKING COMPETITION

 

Poster making competition was held for classes III to VI on 12th July 2016.

 

Theme: Blood Donation

 

poster donate blood

 

Results

 

Class III

 

1st – Kanak Rathore(III- B)

 

2nd - Anmol Singh (III- B)

 

3rd – Krishna (III- C)

 

Class IV

 

1st Bhavika (IV A)

 

2nd Vansh Chaprana(IV D)

 

3rd Bhavya Taneja(IV D)

 

4th Soumil(IV D)

 

Class V

 

1st – Rishima(V B)

 

2nd Ruhi Diwan(V C)

 

3rd Shreyashi Das(V C)

 

Class VI

 

1st Shivanjali (VI A)

 

2nd Tanisha Gupta(VI B)

 

3rd  Diya Bhardwaj(VI D)

 


 

G. K Quiz competition for classes III to VI was held in the primary wing on 13th and 14th July .Students were well prepared and gave the answers promptly.    

 

Class III had a class wise competition on 13th July,   III C stood first, III B and III D were second. Third position was bagged by class III A.                                                           

 

Classes IV, V, VI had a house wise competition on 14th July          

 

1st position -   Aryabhatta House

 

 2nd position  - Ramanujan House        

 

 3rd position -  Raman House

 

4th position  -  Bhaskar House.                         

 

Participants of the winning team are.    

 

Anshita Kumar IV A, Diksha Sharma IV D, Nehal Sharma  IV D, Kuvlaya Arora IV D, Shreem Bhardwaj V B, Saiesha Barera V C, Pradyun Gupta V A, Prajna V D,  Arunima singh VI A, Abir VI B, Pratham Madan VI A, Astha singh VI C

 

 

April 2016 

INTER HOUSE FOOTBALL MATCH - CLASS VI

final football 04

The final football match of class VI was held on Wednesday, 4th May 2016.

Raman house bagged the first position.

It was an enthusiastic and interesting event. Students and their house teachers bucked up their respective house teams and applauded for them.


Results of House Boards classes III- VI :

Topic - Famous poets and writers of India
1st - Bhaskar house
2nd  - Aryabhatta
3rd -Raman
4th- Ramanujan


Results of Best out of Waste Competition held on 26th April 2016
Class 3
1st  Kripa Darshana  3C
2nd  Gayatri     3B
3rd  Shriya Shaji 3D and Prachi Gulati 3D

Class 4
1st Yashvi Goel 4C
2nd Siddhant Choudhary 4C
3rd Arnav Bhanoth 4A

Class 5
1st Sanjana Priyanga 5B
2nd Mishti Bist 5D and Hardik Sharma 5B
3rd Abhilasha Choudhry 5C  , Anand Tuli 5B. ,Vikrant Rastogi 5A

Class 6
1st Kriti Kaushesh 6B
2nd Baladitya sharma 6B
3rd Priyal Sharma 6C and Sachi Verma 6A

Copyright eicherschool.net