9911913533 , 9990058771

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Admission open for session 2019-20. Admission open for session 2019-20. Admission open for session 2019-20. Admission open for session 2019-20. Admission open for session 2019-20. Admission open for session 2019-20. Admission open for session 2019-20. Admission open for session 2019-20. Admission open for session 2019-20. Admission open for session 2019-20. Admission open for session 2019-20. Admission open for session 2019-20. Admission open for session 2019-20. Admission open for session 2019-20. Admission open for session 2019-20. Admission open for session 2019-20.

November2017

Devanshi Satija won 3 Gold medal in National Paralympic Swimming Championship held at Udaipur and selected for Youth Asian Paralympic Swimming Championship which will be held at Dubai(UAE) from 10th Dec to 14th Dec 2017.
Mukund Sharma won Gold Medal in National Archery Championship held at Imphal Manipur organised by School Games Federation of India.

Yana Sundli selected for U-14 yrs Basketball Girls National Camp 2017.

October, 2017

CBSE NATIONAL SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP held at Rishikul Vidyapeeth Sonipat from 26th to 29th October 2017.

HARSHIT HOODA (X), MAYANK YADAV (VIII), KESHAV KAUSHIK(VII), MADHAV SHARMA(IV) , PARTH SENGUPTA (IV), R.SACHIN(III), MAYANK SINGH MEHTA(III), HARSHITA SHARMA(VII), POONIMA KAUSHIK(V) participated in the championship.

july, 2016

OPEN SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP

Open Swimming Championship held at Bangalore from 2nd to 6th July.

In sub junior category our 2 students participated Samridha Varmani (VII), Harshita Sharma(VI)


November, 2015

NATIONAL PARALYMPIC SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP

Devanshi Satija of class VII won 4 gold medals in National Paralympic Swimming Championship held at Belgaum (Karnataka) from 27.11.2015 to 30.11.2015. She has been declared as the BEST SWIMMER in S-10 category.

50 mtr Free Style

100 mtr Free Style

50 mtr Back Stroke

100 mtr Butterfly Storke
CBSE National Swimming Championship was organized by Karan Public School Meerut from 18th Nov to 21st Nov.
Samridha Varmani of class VI won Bronze Medal in 50 m Butterfly Stroke(timing 33.72 sec)

November, 2014

Senior National Swimming Championship held at Kolkata from 12th to 16th November 2014.

Our two girls participated.

Vani Prashar (XI)

Priyanka Jogi (XI) 

October, 2014

CBSE National Swimming Championship held at Vadodra, Gujarat from 16th October to 19th October.                   
Harshit Hooda 200 m Individual Medley -Silver


Boys under 12 : Freestyle Relay  - Gold
                            Team members
                            Harshit Hooda
                            Priyanshu Mahajan
                            Samridha Varmani
                            Keshav Kaushik

Boys under 12 : Medley relay  - Silver
                           Team members
                           Harshit Hooda
                           Priyanshu Mahajan
                           Samridha Varmani
                           Keshav Kaushik 
Girls under 12 : Medley relay - Silver
                            Team members
                             Anubha Das
                             Devanshi Satija
                             Harshita Sharma
                             Divya Mahajan

June, 2014

National Open Swimming Championship held at Indore, Madhya Pradesh from 25th June to 29th June.
Our 3 students participated – Harshit Huda VII , Keshav Kaushik IV, Anubha Das VI  

September 2017

Khelo Maha Khumb

Khelo Maha Khumb was organised by Haryana Sports Department from 27th to 29th September 2017

Our U-14 Football Boys team stood first and 6 students selected for state-level. 

August 2017

 Inter School Tournaments organized by Education Department

District Football,Basket ball & Volley ball tournament held at respective venues.

D.P.S Sec-19 and Sports Complex Sec-12 Faridabad from 17th August to 20th August 2017.

1)Football under 14 years girls secured 1st position and qualified for state level.

2)Voleyball under 17 years girls secured 2nd Position

3)Football under 17 years girls secured 2nd position

Following students selected for State Level:-

Basket Ball -   Yana-VI , Aastha-VIII,,kanishk-VII 

 Volley ball   -  Mahir-VII,  Darsh-VII, Kanika-IX , Garima-IX

Eicher School bagged 82 medals and the over all trophy in the DIstrict Swimming Championship held on 12th and 13th August 2017.

May 2017

 Seven Side Open Tournament of football was held at Air force ground from 1st to 3rd May 2017 organized by Azad Football Club.

U-18 team of Eicher School, Faridabad bagged 1st position.

U-14 team of Eicher School, Faridabad bagged the 2nd position.

U-10 team of Eicher School, Faridabad qualified semi –finals.

Rishabh Singh (U-18) won the Best Striker.

Tejas Makkar (U-10) won the Best Goal Keeper.

Altogether 80 students participated from our school in the tournament.

August 2016

 Under 17 years boys football team of Eicher School, Faridabad bagged 1st position in Inter School District tournament, held at Delhi Public School Faridabad from 24th August to 26th August 2016


 Under 14 years girls football team of Eicher School, Faridabad bagged 1st position in Inter School District tournament held at Delhi Public School Faridabad

District Swimming Championship was held at Aravali International School Sec -43, Faridabad on 4th & 5th August 2016.

Eicher School, Faridabad school bagged overall championship trophy.

Three students won best swimmer trophy in their respective age groups

Shrimohi Das - Group 5

Mayank Yadav-Group 3

Devanshi Satija- Group 2


Eicher school won total 62 medals

November, 2015

 Second Mukesh Patwal Memorial Tournament was organized by DPS Greater Faridabad from 17th Nov to 19th Nov.

Eicher School, Faridabad  bagged 3rd Position.

Ishaan of class IX was awarded “The Best Goal Keeper of the Tournament.”

August, 2015

 District Education Department organized INTER SCHOOL BASKETBALL, VOLLEYBALL, BADMINTON, FOOTBALL TOURNAMENTS(BOYS) at Sports Complex ,Sector-12 , and D.A.V. School, Sector 37, Faridabad from 6th August 2015 to 8thAugust 2015.

U-19 Badminton boys team stood third.

U-14 Football boys team stood first.

U-19 Basketball boys team stood second.


Media Coverage by Amar Ujala


Media Coverage by Dainik Bhaskar

Media Coverage by Navbharat Times

July, 2015

 District Education Department organized INTER SCHOOL BASKETBALL, VOLLEYBALL, BADMINTON, FOOTBALL TOURNAMENTS(GIRLS) at Sports Complex ,Sector-12 , and D.A.V. School, Sector 37, Faridabad from 30th July 2015 to 1st August 2015.

U-19 Volleyball girls team stood 1st.

Khushi Hirchandani (Class X)& Harshita Yadav(Class VI) have been selected for State Badminton Tournament.

Open District Swimming Championship held at Eicher School, Faridabad on 4th & 5th July, 2015.

Our school was declared overall champion.

 Best Swimmers

  GIRLS
   ANUBHA DAS- Group 3- Class VII 
   POORNIMA KAUSHIK-Group 5 - Class III 

                                                                                              
 BOYS 
SAMRIDHA VARMANI- Group2 - VI 
HARSHIT HOODA - Group 3- Class VIII 
 KESHAV KAUSHIK- Group 4 - V 



October, 2014

 Inter School District Badminton Tournament organized by Dist. Education Dept. held at DAV Sector 37, Faridabad on 12th Oct, 2014.

U-19 Boys team – 2nd position

Divyank (XI) , Japneel Singh (XI), Navya Teja (XII), Krishna(XII)

 Inter School District Foot Ball Tournament organized by Dist. Education Dept. held at Sports Complex Sector- 12, Faridabad from 11th & 12th Oct, 2014.

U-14 Boys team - 1st position

U- 17 Boys team – 2nd position



 Inter School District Basket Ball Tournament organized by Dist. Education Dept. held at Sports Complex Sector- 12, Faridabad from 7th & 8th Oct, 2014.


U-17 Boys team - 1st position
Class X -Sahil Khatri , Anuj , Ankit Yadav, Chirag, Vishwajeet, Shaurya, Mridul, Dikshant, Manan, Ishmeet

U- 19 Girls team - 3rd position
Class XII – Anandita Bhatia, Chakshita, Bhavya Chaubey
Class XI- Kajal Gochhwal, Purvasha,
Class X - Twinkle Pannu, Kashish, Keerti, Muskan, Aditi
Class IX- Tanya

July, 2014

 Open District Swimming Championship held at Eicher School, Faridabad on 26th - 27th July, 2014.

Our school was declared overall champion.
   

GOLD

SILVER

BRONZE

Mehak

(G)I

--

--

1

Priyanka

(G)I

--

4

1

Vani Parashar

(G)I

4

1

--

Ankit Dalal

(G)II

--

3

1

Anubha Das

(G)III

5

--

--

Devanshi Satija

(G)III

2

2

1

Divya

(G)IV

--

2

2

Harshita

(G)IV

2

3

--

Priyanshi

(G)V

2

2

--

Poornima

(G)V

1

1

1

Mahesh

(B)I

--

--

2

Priyanshu

(B)II

--

3

2

Harshit Hooda

(B)III

5

--

--

Priyanshu

(B)III

2

3

 

Keshav

(B)IV

5

--

--

Samridh Varmani

(B)IV

1

4

--

Saicharan

(B)V

--

2

1

Vishu

(B)V

--

1

1


Best Swimmers

 GIRLS 
  VANI PARASHAR 
  ANUBHA DAS 
  PRIYANSHI CHAUDHARY

BOYS
HARSHIT HOODA
KESHAV KAUSHIK


May, 2014

1st WOMEN'S OPEN FOOTBALL TOURNAMENT 2014 was organized by United Women Football Club from 17th -19th May, 2014 held at Sec-12, Sports Complex, Faridabad.

Football

Our School bagged the 2nd position.

Manvi Dhondyal (VII) was elected the best player of the tournament.

Aravali Engineering College organized Utsaha 2014 Inter – School Basketball, Football, Volleyball tournaments held on 12th -13th May , 2014. 

Volleyball -Our Girls team stood 1st.


Football -Our Boys team bagged 2nd position.

Mayur Arora of class XII was elected the best player of the tournament. 



July, 2013

Inter School District tournament 17th -20th July held at Sec-12, Sports Complex, Faridabad

Volleyball


U-19 yrs Girls 1st position.

Football


U-17 yrs Girls 2nd position.

U-14 yrs Girls 1st position.

U-14 yrs Boys 1st position.

Basketball


U-17 yrs Girls 2nd position.

Swimming


Inter School District Swimming Championship held at Gymkhana Club Sec-15, Faridabad on 27th & 28th July.

30 students participated from our school.

Our School bagged the first position.
Go to top
Template by JoomlaShine1